Freshman Division (110 lbs)

Updated: Tuesday, October 30, 2018

2018 PLAYOFFS

First Round
North

#3 KAT Raiders 25, #6 Cheektowaga Thunderbirds 0
#5 NF Jr Diamondbacks 15, #4 Buffalo Vets Bulldogs 6
#7 Williamsville Army 24, #10 Pendleton Spartans 7
#8 TTFA Bills 12, #9 NWAA Bobcats 6
Bye: #1 Clarence Bulldogs Black and #2 Lockport Bengals

South
#2 Grand Island Jr Vikings 15, #7 TTFA Buffalos 6
#3 Black Rock Riverside Raiders 40, #6 Lancaster Black 12
#4 TFC Renegades 26, #5 NTAA Timberwolves 6
#8 Lew-Port Rams 18, #9 Wilson Jr Lakemen 7
Bye: #1 Lancaster Red

Second Round
Winners Bracket – North
#1 Clarence Bulldogs Black 38, #5 NF Jr Diamondbacks 6
#3 KAT Raiders 20, #2 Lockport Bengals 14

Bonus Games – North
#4 Buffalo Vets Bulldogs 12, #6 Cheektowaga Thunderbirds 6
#8 TTFA Bills 13, #7 Williamsville Army 0
#9 NWAA Bobcats 14, #10 Pendleton Spartans 13

Winners Bracket – South
#4 TFC Renegades 13, #1 Lancaster Red 6
#2 Grand Island Jr Vikings 13, #3 Black Rock Riverside Raiders 12

Bonus Games – South
#7 TTFA Buffalos 22, #6 Lancaster Black 0
#5 NTAA Timberwolves 18, #8 Lew-Port Rams 13

Final Round
Championship – North
#1 Clarence Bulldogs Black 34, #3 KAT Raiders 7

Championship – South
#2 Grand Island Jr Vikings 7, #4 TFC Renegades 6

Bonus Games
#2N Lockport Bengals 38, #5N NF Jr Diamondbacks 12
#3S Black Rock Riverside Raiders 19, #1S Lancaster Red 0
#7S TTFA Buffalos 13, #5S NTAA Timberwolves 7

2018 REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS

North Division

W L T Points
Clarence Bulldogs Black 7 0 14
Lockport Bengals 6 1 12
KAT Raiders 5 2 10
Buffalo Vets Bulldogs 4 2 1 9
NF Jr Diamondbacks 4 3 8
Cheektowaga Thunderbirds 3 3 1 7
Williamsville Army 2 4 1 5
TTFA Bills 2 5 4
NWAA Bobcats 0 6 1 1
Pendleton Spartans 0 7 0

.


South Division

W L T Points
Lancaster Red 7 0 14
Grand Island Jr Vikings 6 0 1 13
Black Rock Riverside Raiders 6 0 1 13
TFC Renegades 4 3 8
NTAA Timberwolves 4 3 8
Lancaster Black 3 4 6
TTFA Buffalos 2 4 1 5
Lew-Port Rams 1 5 1 3
Wilson Jr Lakemen 1 6 2

.


2018 Schedule


.


2018 Game Results

Week 1
Lockport Bengals 25, KAT Raiders 20
Buffalo Vets Bulldogs 21, Pendleton Spartans 0
Clarence Bulldogs Black 36, Williamsville Army 6
NTAA Timberwolves 25, Lew-Port Rams 13
Cheektowaga Thunderbirds 22, TTFA Bills 14
Black Rock Riverside Raiders 19, TFC Renegades 7
Lancaster Black 6, Wilson Jr Lakemen 0
Lancaster Red 19, TTFA Buffalos 0
NF Jr Diamondbacks 26, NWAA Bobcats 0
Bye: Grand Island Jr Vikings

Week 2
Lockport Bengals 33, Pendleton Spartans 7
Buffalo Vets Bulldogs 0, Williamsville Army 0 (tie)
Lancaster Black 8, LewPort Rams 6
Black Rock Riverside Raiders 21, NTAA Timberwolves 20
Grand Island Jr Vikings 32, Wilson Jr Lakemen 0
Lancaster Red 14, TFC Renegades 6
Clarence Bulldogs Black 13, KAT Raiders 6
NF Jr Diamondbacks 28, TTFA Bills 6
NWAA Bobcats 12, Cheektowaga Thunderbirds 12 (tie)
Bye: TTFA Buffalos

Week 3
Clarence Bulldogs Black 21, Lockport Bengals 14
Cheektowaga Thunderbirds 7, Williamsville Army 0
TFC Renegades 6, Lancaster Black 0
KAT Raiders 20, Buffalo Vets Bulldogs 0
Grand Island Jr Vikings 25, TTFA Buffalos 0
Black Rock Riverside Raiders 32, LewPort Rams 0
NF Jr Diamondbacks 28, Pendleton Spartans 0
NTAA Timberwolves 35, Wilson Jr Lakemen 13
TTFA Bills 20, NWAA Bobcats 19
Bye: Lancaster Red

Week 4
Cheektowaga Thunderbirds 21, Pendleton Spartans 0
Lockport Bengals 29, NWAA Bobcats 7
NF Jr Diamondbacks 27, Buffalo Vets Bulldogs 19
Black Rock Riverside Knights 33, Wilson Jr Lakemen 0
Clarence Bulldogs Black 27, TTFA Bills 0
Lancaster Red 20, NTAA Timberwolves 13
Grand Island Jr Vikings 12, TFC Renegades 7
TTFA Buffalos 0, Lew-Port Rams 0 (tie)
KAT Raiders 24, Williamsville Army 0
Bye: Lancaster Black

Week 5
Buffalo Vets Bulldogs 28, NWAA Bobcats 6
TTFA Bills 26, Williamsville Army 20
Lancaster Red 8, TTFA Buffalos 0
Grand Island Jr Vikings 20, Lancaster Black 0
Clarence Bulldogs Black 27, Cheektowaga Thunderbirds 0
TFC Renegades 14, NTAA Timberwolves 7
KAT Raiders 35, Pendleton Spartans 0
Lockport Bengals 27, NF Jr Diamondbacks 15
Bye: Black Rock Riverside Raiders, Wilson Jr Lakemen

Week 6
Lockport Bengals 48, TTFA Bills 14
TFC Renegades 28, TTFA Buffalos 7
Williamsville Army 24, NWAA Bobcats 13
Grand Island Jr Vikings 27, Lew-Port Rams 6
Black Rock Riverside Raiders 28, Lancaster Black 6
Clarence Bulldogs Black 34, Pendleton Spartans 0
Buffalo Vets Bulldogs 6, Cheektowaga Thunderbirds 0
Lancaster Red 29, Wilson Jr Lakemen 0
KAT Raiders 31, NF Jr Diamondbacks 8
Bye: NTAA Timberwolves

Week 7
Buffalo Vets Bulldogs 7, TTFA Bills 6
TTFA Buffalos 32, Wilson Jr Lakemen 6
Grand Island Jr Vikings 6, Black Rock Riverside Raiders 6 (tie)
Williamsville Army 18, Pendleton Spartans 0
Lockport Bengals 24, Cheektowaga Thunderbirds 0
Lancaster Red 20, Lew-Port Rams 7
NTAA Timberwolves 19, Lancaster Black 12
KAT Raiders 13, NWAA Bobcats 6
Clarence Bulldogs Black 25, NF Jr Diamondbacks 6
Bye: TFC Renegades

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s