JV Division (135 lbs)

Updated: Tuesday, October 30, 2018

2018 PLAYOFFS

First Round
North

#4 Williamsville Army 14, #5 TTFA Bills 6
#6 KAT Raiders 24, #3 Clarence Bulldogs Black 0
#10 NF Jr Cobras 19, #11 NWAA Tomcats 14
Bye: #1 Buffalo Vets Stallions, #2 Clarence Bulldogs Red, #7 Cheektowaga Thunderbirds, #8 Lockport Panthers, #9 Pendleton Spartans

South
#3 TFC Braves 36, #6 Grand Island Jr Vikings 21
#4 Lancaster Black 27, #5 Lancaster Red 8
#10 Williamsville Air Force 36, #11 Black Rock Riverside Mustangs 6
Bye: #1 KAT Silver Raiders, #2 Lew-Port Chargers, #7 NTAA Avalanche, #8 Wilson Jr Lakemen, #9 TTFA Buffalos

Second Round
Winners Bracket – North

#1 Buffalo Vets Stallions 20, #6 KAT Raiders 7
#2 Clarence Bulldogs Red 32, #4 Williamsville Army 6

Winners Bracket – South
#4 Lancaster Black 13, #1 KAT Silver Raiders 12
#3 TFC Braves 19, #2 Lew-Port Chargers 7

Bonus Games
#5N TTFA Bills 12, #3N Clarence Bulldogs Black 0
#10N NF Jr Cobras 8, #7N Cheektowaga Thunderbirds 7
#9N Pendleton Spartans 30, #8N Lockport Panthers 15
#5S Lancaster Red 21, #6S Grand Island Jr Vikings 6
#10S Williamsville Air Force 28, #7S NTAA Avalanche 13
#8S Wilson Jr Lakemen 15, #9S TTFA Buffalos 0
#11N NWAA Tomcats 42, #11S Black Rock Riverside Mustangs 0

Final Round
Championship – North

#1 Buffalo Vets Stallions 13, #2 Clarence Bulldogs Red 0

Championship – South
#4 Lancaster Black 21, #3 TFC Braves 8

Bonus Games
#6N KAT Raiders 34, #4N Williamsville Army 6
#9N Pendleton Spartans 26, #10N NF Jr Cobras 6
#8N Lockport Panthers 26, #7N Cheektowaga Thunderbirds 0
#2S Lew-Port Chargers 27, #1S KAT Silver Raiders 13
#10S Williamsville Air Force 29, #8S Wilson Jr Lakemen 6
#9S TTFA Buffalos 21, #7S NTAA Avalanche 6

2018 REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS

North Division

W L T Points
Buffalo Vets Stallions 7 0 14
Clarence Bulldogs Red 7 0 14
Clarence Bulldogs Black 6 1 12
Williamsville Army 5 2 10
TTFA Bills 4 3 8
KAT Raiders 4 3 8
Cheektowaga Thunderbirds 3 4 6
Lockport Panthers 3 4 6
Pendleton Spartans 2 5 4
NF Jr Cobras 2 5 4
NWAA Tomcats 1 6 2

.


South Division

W L T Points
KAT Silver Raiders 6 1 12
Lew-Port Chargers 5 2 10
TFC Braves 5 2 10
Lancaster Black 5 2 10
Lancaster Red 5 2 10
Grand Island Jr Vikings 4 3 8
NTAA Avalanche 4 3 8
Wilson Jr Lakemen 3 4 6
TTFA Buffalos 3 4 6
Williamsville Air Force 3 4 6
Black Rock Riverside Mustangs 1 6 2

.


2018 Schedule


.

2018 Game Results

Week 1
Lockport Panthers 8, KAT Raiders 6
Clarence Bulldogs Black 21, Buffalo Vets Savages 18
Williamsville Air Force 13, Grand Island Jr Vikings 0
NTAA Avalanche 21, Lew-Port Chargers 6
TTFA Bills 18, Cheektowaga Thunderbirds 14
TFC Braves 40, Black Rock Riverside Mustangs 0
Lancaster Red 14, TTFA Buffalos 7
Lancaster Black 24, Wilson Jr Lakemen 13
NF Jr Cobras 13, NWAA Tomcats 6
Bye: Clarence Bulldogs Red, KAT Silver Raiders

Week 2
Clarence Bulldogs Red 6, Lockport Panthers 0
Buffalo Vets Stallions 35, Williamsville Army 7
LewPort Chargers 26, Lancaster Black 12
NTAA Avalanche 35, Black Rock Riverside Mustangs 12
Wilson Jr Lakemen 31, Grand Island Jr Vikings 14
TFC Braves 15, Lancaster Red 13
KAT Silver Raiders 33, TTFA Buffalos 7
KAT Raiders 8, Clarence Bulldogs Black 0
TTFA Bills 21, NF Jr Cobras 14
Cheektowaga Thunderbirds 13, NWAA Tomcats 0
Bye: Pendleton Spartans, Williamsville Air Force

Week 3
Clarence Bulldogs Black 22, Lockport Panthers 13
Clarence Bulldogs Red 27, Pendleton Spartans 20
Williamsville Army 21, Cheektowaga Thunderbirds 7
Lancaster Black 7, Williamsville Air Force 0
KAT Silver Raiders 27, Lancaster Red 8
Buffalo Vets Stallions 12, KAT Raiders 0
Grand Island Jr Vikings 12, TTFA Buffalos 6
LewPort Chargers 26, Black Rock Riverside Mustangs 0
NTAA Avalanche 20, Wilson Jr Lakemen 7
Bye: NF Jr Cobras, NWAA Tomcats, TFC Braves, TTFA Bills

Week 4
Pendleton Spartans 33, Cheektowaga Thunderbirds 18
Lockport Panthers 13, NWAA Tomcats 0
Buffalo Vets Stallions 49, NF Jr Cobras 6
Wilson Jr Lakemen 34, Black Rock Riverside Mustangs 14
Clarence Bulldogs Red 16, KAT Raiders 8
Clarence Bulldogs Black 18, TTFA Bills 13
Lancaster Red 20, NTAA Avalanche 13
TFC Braves 6, Williamsville Air Force 0
Lew-Port Chargers 12, TTFA Buffalos 0
KAT Silver Raiders 7, Lancaster Black 0
Bye: Grand Island Jr Vikings, Williamsville Army

Week 5
Buffalo Vets Stallions 37, NWAA Tomcats 0
Lew-Port Chargers 34, Wilson Jr Lakemen 25
Williamsville Army 19, TTFA Bills 14
Lancaster Red 25, Williamsville Air Force 18
Lancaster Black 14, Grand Island Jr Vikings 13
TFC Braves 33, NTAA Avalanche 13
KAT Raiders 22, Pendleton Spartans 0
Clarence Bulldogs Red 26, NF Jr Cobras 0
Bye: Cheektowaga Thunderbirds, Clarence Bulldogs Black, Lockport Panthers, TTFA Buffalos

Week 6
TTFA Bills 13, Lockport Panthers 7
TTFA Buffalos 13, TFC Braves 12
Williamsville Air Force 19, KAT Silver Raiders 7
Williamsville Army 28, NF Jr Cobras 8
Grand Island Jr Vikings 31, Lew-Port Chargers 13
Clarence Bulldogs Black 34, Pendleton Spartans 16
Clarence Bulldogs Red 34, NWAA Tomcats 0
Buffalo Vets Stallions 42, Cheektowaga Thunderbirds 0
Lancaster Red 27, Wilson Jr Lakemen 6
Bye: Black Rock Riverside Mustangs, KAT Raiders, Lancaster Black, NTAA Avalanche

Week 7
Clarence Bulldogs Red 29, TTFA Bills 7
Grand Island Jr Vikings 18, Black Rock Riverside Mustangs 6
TTFA Buffalos 20, Williamsville Air Force 0
Williamsville Army 13, Pendleton Spartans 8
Cheektowaga Thunderbirds 20, Lockport Panthers 6
Lancaster Black 27, NTAA Avalanche 0
KAT Raiders 38, NWAA Tomcats 7
KAT Silver Raiders 28, TFC Braves 14
Clarence Bulldogs Black 21, NF Jr Cobras 0
Bye: Buffalo Vets Stallions, Lancaster Red, Lew-Port Chargers, Wilson Jr Lakemen

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s